Skip to main content

Privacy

We recognise that your privacy is very important and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect from you.
The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the National Privacy Principles (‘NPP’s’) govern the way in which we must manage your personal information and this policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage personal information about you. 

We encourage you to check our web site regularly for any updates to this privacy policy.

Privacy Collection Statement

We do not collect personal information.

Internet users

If you access our web site, we may hold personal information about you in the form of your IP (Internet Protocol) address and domain name.

Also, our web site uses cookies.  The main purpose of cookies is to identify users and to prepare customised web pages for them.  Cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you.  

Links to other web sites

Our web site may contain links to other web sites.  We are not responsible for the privacy practices of linked web sites and so linked web sites are not subject to our privacy policies and procedures.

Feedback

If you have any queries or concerns about our privacy policy or the way in which we handle your personal information, please contact us at:
Email address: info@puckandco.com.au
Telephone:  0416 277136

More information

For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site at www.privacy.gov.au
The privacy policy may change from time to time. The policy was last updated on 18th June, 2015.